Banner
Banner

Banner
Banner
Banner
Banner
Banner
Banner
Home

Friday, December 7
IHSA Boy's Basketball
West Central at West Prairie, 6 p.m.
Abingdon at United, 6 p.m.
Monmouth-Roseville  at Macomb, 6 p.m.
Galesburg at Quincy, 7:30 p.m.
South Fulton at Knoxville, 6 p.m.
Beardstown at BPCA, 6 p.m.

IHSA Wrestling
Kewanee at Monmouth-Roseville, 5 p.m.


Saturday, December 8
IHSA Girl's Basketball
Monmouth-Roseville at Rockridge, 7:30 p.m.
Galesburg at Maine South, 2:30 p.m.
Galva at Fulton Unity Christian, 11 a.m.

Abingdon/Knoxville Tournament
Abingdon High School
Illini Bluffs vs. United, 12 p.m.
Abingdon vs. ROWVA, 1:30 p.m.

Knoxville High School
West Central vs. Rock Island,  12 p.m.
Knoxville vs. Rock Island,  1:30 p.m.

IHSA Boy's Basketball
United, Galva and ROWVA JV Galva Tournament, TBA
ROWVA at BPCA, 6 p.m.

IHSA Wrestling
Monmouth-Roseville at Porta Tournament, 9 a.m.
Monmouth-Roseville JV at Keokuk JV Tournament, 10 a.m.
Galesburg and Knoxville at Riverdale Invitational, 9 a.m.

IHSA Bowling
Galesburg at UTHS Panther Invitational at Highland Park Bowl, 9:30 a.m.
West Central at Mt. Pleasant, 1 p.m.

NCAA Men's Basketball
Carroll at Monmouth College, 3 p.m.
Beloit at Knox College, 3 p.m.

NCAA Women's Basketball
Carroll at Monmouth College, 1 p.m.
Beloit at Knox College, 1 p.m.

NCAA Swimming and Diving
Knox College at Illinois College, 1 p.m.

Monday, December 10
IHSA Girl's Basketball
Mercer County at Monmouth-Roseville, 6 p.m.
DePue at Galva, 6 p.m.

Abingdon/Knoxville Tournament
Abingdon High School

ROWVA vs. Illini Bluffs 6 p.m.
Abingdon vs. Farmington 7:30 p.m.

Knoxville High School
Rock Island vs. BPCA,  6 p.m.
Knoxville vs. Brimfield,  7:30 p.m.

IHSA Boy's Basketball
Galesburg JV at United Township, 6 p.m.
United at vs. Ridgewood at R/R Tournament @ ROWVA, 5 p.m
Williamsfield vs. Prophetstown at R/R Tournament @ ROWVA, 6:30 p.m.
ROWVA vs. Mercer County at R/R Tournament @ ROWVA, 8 p.m.

IHSA Boy's Swimming and Diving
Galesburg at Macomb, 4:30 p.m.

IHSA Bowling
West Central at Davenoport, 6 p.m.

IESA Boy's Basketball
MRJHS at Sherrard, 5:30 p.m.
Lombard at RI Washington, 4 p.m.
UJHS at ROWVA, 5:30 p.m.

Tuesday, December 11
IHSA Boy's Basketball
United vs. Williamsfield at R/R Tournament @ AlWood, 5 p.m.
Prophetstown vs. ROWVA at R/R Tournament @ AlWood, 6:30 p.m.
Mercer County vs. Ridgewood at R/R Tournament @AlWood, 8 p.m.
North Fulton at Farmington, 6 p.m.
BPCA at Galva, 6 p.m.

IHSA Girl's Basketball
Abingdon/Knoxville Tournament
Abingdon High School
Farmington vs. Illini Bluffs. 6 p.m.
ROWVA vs. United 7:30 p.m.

Knoxville High School
BPCA vs. West Central,  6 p.m.
Brimfield vs. Rock Island,  7 p.m.


IHSA Wrestling
Monmouth-Roseville at Orion, 6 p.m.
Galesburg at Mortion Quad, 5 p.m.
Knoxville at Rockridge with Erie, 5:30 p.m.

IHSA Bowling
Galesburg at United Township at Highland Park Bowl, 4 p.m.

IESA Boy's Basketball
Churchill at Kewanee Central, 4:30 p.m.
Macomb at Lombard, 4:30 p.m.

NCAA Men's Basketball
Knox College at Augustana, 7:30 p.m.

Wednesday, December 12
IHSA Boy's Basketball
United vs. Prophetstown at R/R Tournament @ ROWVA, 6 p.m.
Williamsfield vs. ROWVA at R/R Tournament @ ROWVA, 7:30 p.m.

IHSA Girl's Basketball
Abingdon/Knoxville Tournament
Abingdon High School
Farmington vs. ROWVA, 6 p.m.
Abingdon vs. United,  7:30 p.m.

Knoxville High School
Brimfield vs. BPCA,  6 p.m.
Knoxville vs. West Central,  7:30 p.m.

IESA Boy's Basketball
Rockridge at MRJHS, 5:30 p.m.
Wethersfield at UJHS, 5:30 p.m.

Thursday, December 13
IHSA Girl's Baskebtall
Galesburg at United Township, 7 p.m.

Abingdon/Knoxville Tournament
Abingdon High School
United vs. Farmington,  6 p.m.
Abingdon vs. Illini Bluffs,  7:30 p.m.

Knoxville High School
Brimfield vs. West Central,  6 p.m.
Knoxville vs. BPCA 7:30 p.m.

IHSA Boy's Basketball
United vs. Mercer County at R/R Tournament @ AlWood, 6 p.m.
Ridgewood vs. Williamsfield at R/R Tournament @ AlWood, 7:30 p.m.

IHSA Bowling
Galesburg at Illini Bluffs at Sunset Lanes in Pekin, 4 p.m.
Abingdon (girls) at Rock Island, 4 p.m.

IESA Boy's Basketball
West Central at MRJHS, 5:30 p.m.
Canton at Churchill, 4:30 p.m.
Lombard at Geneseo White, 4:30 p.m.

Friday, December 14
IHSA Boy's Basketball
West Central at Augusta Southeastern, 6 p.m.
Rock Island at Galesburg, 7:30 p.m.
Prophetstown vs. Mercer County at R/R Tournament @ ROWVA, 6 p.m.
ROWVA vs. Ridgewood at R/R Tournament @ ROWVA, 7:30 p.m.
North Fulton at Knoxville, 6 p.m.
Galva at Abingdon, 6 p.m.
Farmington at Elmwood, 6 p.m.
BPCA at Princeville, 6 p.m.

IHSA Girl's Basketball
Monmouth-Roseville  at Orion, 6 p.m.
West Central, ROWVA, Knoxville, Farmington, Abingdon and United at Abingdon-Knoxville Tournament.

Saturday, December 15
IHSA Boy's Basketball
Monmouth-Roseville at Quincy, 6 p.m.
Galesburg at IA/IL Shootout vs North Scott, 5 p.m. @ Augustana
United vs. ROWVA at R/R Tournament @ AlWood, 5 p.m.
Prophetstown vs. Ridgewood at R/R Tournament @ AlWood, 6:30 p.m.
Mercer County vs. Williamsfield at R/R Tournament @ AlWood, 8 p.m.
Illini Bluffs at Farmington, 6 p.m.

IHSA Girls Basketball
Galesburg at Peoria Manual, 1:30 p.m
Abingdon/Knoxville Tournament
Championship Day
Knoxville High School
Ninth place game 10 a.m.
Seventh place game 11:45 a.m.
Fifth place game 1:15 p.m.
Third place game 3 p.m.
First place game 4:30 p.m.

IHSA Wrestling
Galesburg at Metamora Invitational, 9 a.m.
Knoxville at Erie Tournament, 9 a.m.

IHSA Boy's Swimming and Diving
Galesburg at Peoria Richwoods Invite, 9 a.m.

IHSA Bowling
Abingdon at Freeport, 12 p.m.

IESA Boy's Basketball
ICS at St. Pauls 5-6, 10 a.m.

 

Local Radar


Current Weather

Galesburg, IL
Temp: 46°F
Wind Chill: 41°F
Humidity: 45%
Speed: 12 mph
Direct.: 120°
Pressure: 30.31 in
ESE
Show more details
Provided by:
Banner
Banner
Banner
Banner